Call us +49 (0)6155 8877766

AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

SKU: 1000008681

Simplex connection / 12G-SDI output / 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI / 270 Mbps - 12 Gbps

AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST
Usually dispatched in 25-30 days.
€1,394.79 €1,172.09

AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:
  • 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver 
  • Simplex connection (ST connector)
  • 12G-SDI output, which also supports 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Second SDI output (DA: same signal)
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty
Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.
 
Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.
 
AJA Mini-Matrix
Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS.
The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.
Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the Apple iTunes® Store.kandao
Your data will be collected and processed according to our privacy notice.

 

 

 

Owl Labs

* Incl. Tax, excl. postal charges ** Excl. Tax, excl. postal charges