Call us +49 (0)6155 8877766

AJA FiDO-T-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

SKU: 1000002917

Simplex connection / 3G/HD/SD-SDI input / LC connector / Looping SDI output

Usually dispatched in 25-30 days.
€1,067.91 €897.40

 AJA FiDO-T-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

FiDO-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

Features:
• Simplex connection (LC connector)
• 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
• Looping SDI output
• Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
• Five year warranty

Specifications

Video Formats 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
Video Input Digital 1-Channel independent 3G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424
Video Output Digital 1-Channel independent 3G-SDI Loop out, SMPTE-259/292/424
  1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297
  Nominal Wavelength: 850 nm
  Optical Power: -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
  Extinction Ratio: 7.5dB (Typ)
Reclocking 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
  All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
Size (w x d x h) 4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)
Power 2 watts max
  Uses 5-20VDC power (AJA power supply model DWP-U-R1 included)
Safe Operating Temperature 0 to 40 degrees C (32 to 104 degrees F)
Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF) -40 to 60 degrees C (-40 to 140 degrees F)
Operating Relative Humidity 10-90% noncondensing
Operating Altitude <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)
Your data will be collected and processed according to our privacy notice.

 

 

 

Owl Labs

* Incl. Tax, excl. postal charges ** Excl. Tax, excl. postal charges