Call us +49 (0)6155 8877766

AJA FiDO-TR-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

SKU: 1000002539

Duplex connection / 12G-SDI input / 12G-SDI output / Bidirectional

Usually dispatched in 25-30 days.
€2,038.73 €1,713.22

AJA FiDO-TR-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

FiDO-TR-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

Features:
• Duplex connection (LC connector)
• 12G-SDI input and output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
• Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
• Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
• 5 year warranty

Speccifications

Video Formats 100 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
Video Input Digital 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
  1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
  Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
Video Output Digital 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
  1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
  Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
Reclocking 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
  All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
Size (w x d x h) 4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)
Your data will be collected and processed according to our privacy notice.

 

 

 

Owl Labs

* Incl. Tax, excl. postal charges ** Excl. Tax, excl. postal charges